HouseValuation
Home·EX5·Valuation

8, RIVER CLOSE, EX5 4AF

Semi-detached·97·EPC E
Estimated value
£307,005

Median £3,165/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £330,000£400,000
Estimated value: £307,005Last sold (Feb 2024): £340,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near EX5 4AF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 ELLERHAYES
EX5 4PU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,00095£3,474E90%
45 FORE STREET
EX5 4HZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£345,000109£3,165C84%
KELSTON HELE ROAD
EX5 4QZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£292,000107£2,729D82%
7 PARKWAY
EX5 1NG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,000106£3,160D82%
11 LONGMEADOW
EX5 3JF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£235,00086£2,733E82%
12 SANSON CLOSE
EX5 4AQ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£270,00085£3,176D80%
24 DUKES ORCHARD
EX5 4RA · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£300,000107£2,804D80%
60 VINNICOMBES ROAD
EX5 4BB · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£335,00084£3,988D80%
26 WYNDHAM ROAD
EX5 4JU · Terraced
Dec 2025£200,00092£2,174D79%
THE OLD DAIRY NUTWALLS COURT
EX5 2LD · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£400,00090£4,444E79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address