Estimated value
£684,252
Median £4,122/m² in your area × 166 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £690,000£805,000
Estimated value: £684,252Last sold (Oct 1999): £121,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near EX5 1ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
EASTCOTE EX5 1AE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £690,000 | 213 | £3,239 | D | 81% |
7 CLYST VALLEY ROAD EX5 1DD · Detached | Aug 2025 | £725,000 | 172 | £4,215 | C | 81% |
THE OLD COACH HOUSE OAKHAYES ROAD EX5 1HS · Detached | Jul 2025 | £350,000 | 147 | £2,381 | C | 81% |
51 CLYST VALLEY ROAD EX5 1DD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £775,000 | 188 | £4,122 | A | 80% |
14 SLEWTON CRESCENT EX5 2QA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £595,000 | 152 | £3,914 | D | 80% |
WESTBROOK EX5 2RJ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £775,000 | 159 | £4,874 | D | 79% |
28 GREAT MEADOW EX5 7EP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £440,000 | 161 | £2,733 | B | 79% |
2 GILBROOK CLOSE EX5 1AX · Detached | May 2025 | £805,000 | 187 | £4,305 | C | 78% |
THE ACORNS STOKES MEAD EX5 1DZ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £629,000 | 131 | £4,802 | D | 78% |