HouseValuation
Home·EX5·Valuation

35, WINSLADE PARK AVENUE, EX5 1DA

Detached·150·EPC B
Estimated value
£594,000

Median £3,960/m² in your area × 150 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £542,500£775,000
Estimated value: £594,000Last sold (Jul 2025): £607,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near EX5 1DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 GREAT MEADOW
EX5 7EP · Detached
Feb 2026£440,000161£2,733B85%
5 CHAFFINCH RISE
EX5 7GW · Detached
Feb 2026£475,000138£3,442B85%
10 BARTON CLOSE
EX5 7HB · Detached
Nov 2025£450,000144£3,125B82%
5 COTT PARK
EX5 1NP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£460,000128£3,594C81%
7 CLYST VALLEY ROAD
EX5 1DD · Detached
Aug 2025£725,000172£4,215C81%
20 COURT BARTON CLOSE
EX5 5BQ · Detached
Oct 2025£542,500137£3,960B81%
THE OLD COACH HOUSE OAKHAYES ROAD
EX5 1HS · Detached
Jul 2025£350,000147£2,381C81%
51 CLYST VALLEY ROAD
EX5 1DD · Detached
Jan 2026£775,000188£4,122A80%
13 COURT BARTON CLOSE
EX5 5BQ · Detached
Aug 2025£625,000137£4,562B79%
10 KINGFISHER CLOSE
EX5 5DH · Detached
Jul 2025£660,000151£4,371B78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address