Estimated value
£325,584
Median £4,788/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £315,000£423,500
Estimated value: £325,584Last sold (Jun 2014): £250,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near EX4 9ET
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 BROADPARKS AVENUE EX4 9ET · Detached | Mar 2026 | £330,000 | 68 | £4,853 | D | 97% |
23 MAYFIELD ROAD EX4 8PR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £330,000 | 65 | £5,077 | D | 84% |
63 WEST GARTH ROAD EX4 5AN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £282,500 | 59 | £4,788 | D | 83% |
13 BROADPARKS CLOSE EX4 9HB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £315,000 | 82 | £3,841 | D | 82% |
19 GLOUCESTER ROAD EX4 2EF · Detached | Aug 2025 | £350,000 | 74 | £4,730 | D | 79% |
1 WREFORDS DRIVE EX4 5AU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £255,000 | 76 | £3,355 | B | 79% |
3 YORK COTTAGES EX4 6QT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 75 | £2,000 | D | 78% |
18 LOWER ARGYLL ROAD EX4 4QY · Detached | May 2025 | £423,500 | 70 | £6,050 | D | 77% |
86 NADDER PARK ROAD EX4 1NX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £290,000 | 57 | £5,088 | D | 77% |