Estimated value
£248,992
Median £4,016/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£197,500Median £260,000£313,000
Estimated value: £248,992Last sold (Aug 2018): £120,000
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Sales near EX4 9DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 MILE GARDENS EX4 9AW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £225,500 | 66 | £3,417 | B | 87% |
37 KINNERTON WAY EX4 2BL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £197,500 | 60 | £3,292 | B | 86% |
61 GREYFRIARS ROAD EX4 7BS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £245,000 | 61 | £4,016 | C | 83% |
12 WIDECOMBE WAY EX4 5BZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £260,000 | 68 | £3,824 | C | 83% |
131 ROUNDTABLE MEET EX4 8LG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £245,000 | 59 | £4,153 | C | 82% |
2 PRIMROSE LAWN EX4 2PH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 56 | £3,750 | C | 81% |
19 PINWOOD MEADOW DRIVE EX4 9LA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £265,000 | 62 | £4,274 | C | 81% |
14 MANSFIELD ROAD EX4 6NF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £272,000 | 68 | £4,000 | D | 80% |
22 WENTWORTH GARDENS EX4 1NH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £313,000 | 71 | £4,408 | C | 80% |
7 LAKELANDS DRIVE EX4 2QB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £295,000 | 65 | £4,538 | B | 80% |