Estimated value
£415,270
Median £3,170/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£281,000Median £350,000£470,000
Estimated value: £415,270Last sold (Feb 2012): £205,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near EX4 8FD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 THURSBY WALK EX4 8FD · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £310,000 | 112 | £2,768 | C | 89% |
14 WHIPTON ROAD EX4 8AT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £281,000 | 101 | £2,782 | C | 82% |
18 CLINTON AVENUE EX4 7BA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £415,000 | 116 | £3,578 | D | 81% |
75 MOUNT PLEASANT ROAD EX4 7AH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £385,000 | 115 | £3,348 | C | 81% |
37 PRINCE CHARLES ROAD EX4 7EF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £470,000 | 122 | £3,852 | C | 80% |
101 SUMMERWAY EX4 8DP · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £325,000 | 122 | £2,664 | D | 80% |
435 PINHOE ROAD EX4 8EN · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £450,000 | 141 | £3,191 | C | 80% |
124 MONKS ROAD EX4 7BQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 118 | £2,966 | D | 80% |
9 CAMBRIDGE STREET EX4 1BY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £315,000 | 112 | £2,813 | C | 80% |