Estimated value
£244,976
Median £4,016/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£197,500Median £260,000£282,500
Estimated value: £244,976Last sold (May 2023): £200,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Sales near EX4 8FD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
131 ROUNDTABLE MEET EX4 8LG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £245,000 | 59 | £4,153 | C | 90% |
61 GREYFRIARS ROAD EX4 7BS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £245,000 | 61 | £4,016 | C | 86% |
12 WIDECOMBE WAY EX4 5BZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £260,000 | 68 | £3,824 | C | 86% |
44 CHANCEL LANE EX4 8PZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £282,500 | 66 | £4,280 | D | 85% |
2 PRIMROSE LAWN EX4 2PH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 56 | £3,750 | C | 84% |
5 EXCALIBUR CLOSE EX4 8LH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £247,500 | 57 | £4,342 | D | 84% |
14 MANSFIELD ROAD EX4 6NF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £272,000 | 68 | £4,000 | D | 83% |
37 KINNERTON WAY EX4 2BL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £197,500 | 60 | £3,292 | B | 83% |
59 OLD BAKERY CLOSE EX4 2UZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £265,000 | 63 | £4,206 | C | 82% |
37 OLD BAKERY CLOSE EX4 2UZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £260,000 | 65 | £4,000 | C | 81% |