HouseValuation
Home·EX4·Valuation

24, THURSBY WALK, EX4 8FD

Terraced·117·EPC C
Estimated value
£346,671

Median £2,963/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£276,500Median £320,000£403,000
Estimated value: £346,671Last sold (Apr 2022): £322,500

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near EX4 8FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 THURSBY WALK
EX4 8FD · Terraced
Jun 2025£310,000112£2,768C89%
14 WHIPTON ROAD
EX4 8AT · Terraced
Dec 2025£281,000101£2,782C88%
18 WILCOCKS ROAD
EX4 8PS · Terraced
Jan 2026£336,000106£3,170B86%
37 MINCINGLAKE ROAD
EX4 7DZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£355,000107£3,318C85%
15 SANDERS ROAD
EX4 8PP · Terraced
Dec 2025£290,000108£2,685D85%
13 REYNOLDS CLOSE
EX4 8PN · Terraced
Dec 2025£390,000103£3,786D85%
74 BONHAY ROAD
EX4 4BL · Terraced
Jan 2026£320,000108£2,963C84%
205 MONKS ROAD
EX4 7BL · Terraced
Jan 2026£403,000110£3,664C84%
8 WIDGERY ROAD
EX4 8BA · Terraced
Jul 2025£290,000100£2,900C84%
25 CLINTON STREET
EX4 1AX · Terraced
Dec 2025£276,500110£2,514C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address