HouseValuation
Home·EX4·Valuation

2, KINGSLEY AVENUE, EX4 8DD

Semi-detached·45·EPC C
Estimated value
£182,520

Median £4,056/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £190,000£325,000
Estimated value: £182,520Last sold (Jul 1995): £43,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near EX4 8DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 KINGSLEY AVENUE
EX4 8DD · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£182,50045£4,056D87%
6 KINGSLEY AVENUE
EX4 8DD · Semi-detached
May 2025£265,00047£5,638D85%
8 BROOKSIDE CRESCENT
EX4 8NF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£156,00053£2,943D80%
24A PRESCOT ROAD
EX4 1RB · Terraced
Feb 2026£145,00047£3,085C79%
64 BROOKSIDE CRESCENT
EX4 8NE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£325,00052£6,250D77%
18 EXWICK COURT
EX4 2RE · Terraced
Nov 2025£190,00050£3,800C76%
2 PRIORY VIEW
EX4 8EA · Flat
Dec 2025£167,50049£3,418C76%
3 WOOLSERY GROVE
EX4 8BL · Semi-detached
May 2025£285,00053£5,377C76%
33 BONHAY ROAD
EX4 4BP · Terraced
Jan 2026£125,00051£2,451D75%
3 MONTAGUE RISE
EX4 4UZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£273,00055£4,964C74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address