HouseValuation
Home·EX4·Valuation

5, WESTBROOK CLOSE, EX4 8BS

Semi-detached·90·EPC C
Estimated value
£369,270

Median £4,103/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £388,000£437,500
Estimated value: £369,270Last sold (Jun 2017): £250,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near EX4 8BS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 HARRINGTON GARDENS
EX4 8PJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£388,00093£4,172C88%
48 WOOLSERY AVENUE
EX4 8BR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£393,90096£4,103C87%
22 PETERBOROUGH ROAD
EX4 2EG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£275,00081£3,395C86%
4 BRADFIELD ROAD
EX4 8PL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,00091£3,846D86%
56 PARK LANE
EX4 9HP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£412,00091£4,527C85%
94 WARDREW ROAD
EX4 1EZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£425,00096£4,427C85%
6 CRACKINGTON AVENUE
EX4 8FR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£437,50088£4,972B84%
4 PRIESTLEY AVENUE
EX4 8DG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£300,00080£3,750D84%
39 PRINCE CHARLES ROAD
EX4 7EF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,00079£3,354C84%
11 QUARRY HEIGHTS
EX4 8RH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£340,00095£3,579B83%

Dig deeper into this address