HouseValuation
Home·EX4·Valuation

87, GREYFRIARS ROAD, EX4 7BS

Terraced·66·EPC C
Estimated value
£265,056

Median £4,016/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£197,500Median £265,000£313,000
Estimated value: £265,056Last sold (Feb 2023): £305,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near EX4 7BS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
61 GREYFRIARS ROAD
EX4 7BS · Terraced
Mar 2026£245,00061£4,016C97%
52 GREYFRIARS ROAD
EX4 7BS · Terraced
Jul 2025£300,00073£4,110C89%
12 WIDECOMBE WAY
EX4 5BZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£260,00068£3,824C86%
56 ADDISON CLOSE
EX4 1SL · Terraced
Feb 2026£270,00072£3,750C85%
131 ROUNDTABLE MEET
EX4 8LG · Terraced
Feb 2026£245,00059£4,153C85%
14 MANSFIELD ROAD
EX4 6NF · Terraced
Mar 2026£272,00068£4,000D83%
37 KINNERTON WAY
EX4 2BL · Terraced
Mar 2026£197,50060£3,292B83%
22 WENTWORTH GARDENS
EX4 1NH · Terraced
Dec 2025£313,00071£4,408C83%
59 OLD BAKERY CLOSE
EX4 2UZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£265,00063£4,206C82%
33 CHAUCER GROVE
EX4 7BX · Terraced
May 2025£235,00065£3,615C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address