Estimated value
£622,880
Median £3,664/m² in your area × 170 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £520,000£770,000
Estimated value: £622,880Last sold (May 2000): £89,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near EX4 7AB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
45 PROSPECT PARK EX4 6NA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £770,000 | 192 | £4,010 | D | 81% |
37 PRINCE CHARLES ROAD EX4 7EF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £470,000 | 122 | £3,852 | C | 79% |
37 MINCINGLAKE ROAD EX4 7DZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 107 | £3,318 | C | 78% |
112 MONKS ROAD EX4 7BQ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £325,000 | 133 | £2,444 | C | 78% |
11 PARK LANE EX4 9HQ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £550,000 | 145 | £3,793 | C | 78% |
40 ST DAVIDS HILL EX4 4DT · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £640,000 | 158 | £4,051 | C | 78% |
13 HORSEGUARDS EX4 4UU · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £520,000 | 146 | £3,562 | C | 78% |
11 DINHAM ROAD EX4 4EE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £557,000 | 156 | £3,571 | D | 77% |
205 MONKS ROAD EX4 7BL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £403,000 | 110 | £3,664 | C | 77% |