HouseValuation
Home·EX4·Valuation

5, MAYFLOWER AVENUE, EX4 5DS

Detached·169·EPC D
Estimated value
£717,236

Median £4,244/m² in your area × 169 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £730,000£1,250,000
Estimated value: £717,236Last sold (Nov 2018): £390,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near EX4 5DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
DURYARD VILLA HIGHER DURYARD
EX4 5BQ · Detached
Dec 2025£1,250,000180£6,944C85%
30 WEST AVENUE
EX4 4SE · Detached
Dec 2025£910,000156£5,833D83%
THE WILLOW HALSFORDWOOD LANE
EX4 2LD · Detached
Dec 2025£730,000172£4,244D83%
KNIGHTS HILL ROWHORNE ROAD
EX4 2JE · Detached
Dec 2025£620,000160£3,875D83%
60 OKEHAMPTON ROAD
EX4 1EP · Detached
Nov 2025£375,000146£2,568D82%
84 STOKE VALLEY ROAD
EX4 5ER · Detached
Apr 2025£593,000163£3,638D81%
19 MERRYMEET
EX4 2JP · Detached
Dec 2025£580,000187£3,102E80%
66 MAIN ROAD
EX4 9EY · Detached
Dec 2025£465,000157£2,962C80%
TRILLOW HOUSE HALSFORDWOOD LANE
EX4 2LD · Detached
Feb 2026£828,000189£4,381B79%
59 SYLVAN ROAD
EX4 6EY · Detached
Jul 2025£730,000151£4,834D79%

Dig deeper into this address