HouseValuation
Home·EX4·Valuation

29, MAYFLOWER AVENUE, EX4 5DS

Semi-detached·133·EPC C
Estimated value
£504,469

Median £3,793/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£178,000Median £475,000£580,000
Estimated value: £504,469Last sold (Mar 2025): £510,500

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near EX4 5DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 COWLEY BRIDGE ROAD
EX4 5AD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£430,000121£3,554D84%
11 PARK LANE
EX4 9HQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£550,000145£3,793C84%
12 WEST GARTH ROAD
EX4 5AG · Detached
Dec 2025£493,000124£3,976C81%
19 HADRIAN DRIVE
EX4 1SR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£178,000114£1,561D81%
49 SHEPPARD ROAD
EX4 5DD · Detached
Nov 2025£550,000134£4,104C81%
435 PINHOE ROAD
EX4 8EN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£450,000141£3,191C81%
22 BINDON ROAD
EX4 9HN · Detached
Mar 2026£580,000129£4,496C80%
42 ALDRIN ROAD
EX4 5DN · Detached
Oct 2025£475,000142£3,345C80%
94 WARDREW ROAD
EX4 1EZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£425,00096£4,427C79%
97 GLOUCESTER ROAD
EX4 2EB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£295,000147£2,007D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address