HouseValuation
Home·EX4·Valuation

53, SHEPPARD ROAD, EX4 5DD

Detached·140·EPC D
Estimated value
£557,760

Median £3,984/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £550,000£910,000
Estimated value: £557,760Last sold (Mar 2021): £387,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near EX4 5DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
49 SHEPPARD ROAD
EX4 5DD · Detached
Nov 2025£550,000134£4,104C90%
12 WEST GARTH ROAD
EX4 5AG · Detached
Dec 2025£493,000124£3,976C84%
91 PENNSYLVANIA ROAD
EX4 6DW · Detached
Jan 2026£566,000125£4,528D84%
22 BINDON ROAD
EX4 9HN · Detached
Mar 2026£580,000129£4,496C83%
30 WEST AVENUE
EX4 4SE · Detached
Dec 2025£910,000156£5,833D83%
42 ALDRIN ROAD
EX4 5DN · Detached
Oct 2025£475,000142£3,345C83%
9 CROFT CHASE
EX4 1TB · Detached
Dec 2025£492,250134£3,674D83%
KNIGHTS HILL ROWHORNE ROAD
EX4 2JE · Detached
Dec 2025£620,000160£3,875D83%
39 DUNSFORD ROAD
EX4 1LQ · Detached
Nov 2025£510,000128£3,984D82%
60 OKEHAMPTON ROAD
EX4 1EP · Detached
Nov 2025£375,000146£2,568D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address