HouseValuation
Home·EX4·Valuation

4, CANBERRA CLOSE, EX4 5BA

Semi-detached·82·EPC C
Estimated value
£278,390

Median £3,395/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£247,500Median £277,000£412,000
Estimated value: £278,390Last sold (Nov 2024): £340,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near EX4 5BA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 PETERBOROUGH ROAD
EX4 2EG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£275,00081£3,395C86%
12 FLORIDA DRIVE
EX4 5EX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£336,00083£4,048C86%
56 PARK LANE
EX4 9HP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£412,00091£4,527C85%
19 KNOWLE DRIVE
EX4 2DF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£247,50075£3,300C84%
39 PRINCE CHARLES ROAD
EX4 7EF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,00079£3,354C84%
46 LINNET CLOSE
EX4 5HF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£277,00076£3,645C84%
84 COLLINS ROAD
EX4 5DB · Terraced
Jan 2026£267,00082£3,256C83%
10 MINCINGLAKE ROAD
EX4 7EA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£305,00092£3,315C83%
18 PALMERSTON DRIVE
EX4 2JA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£266,00082£3,244C83%
22 HARRINGTON GARDENS
EX4 8PJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£388,00093£4,172C83%

Dig deeper into this address