HouseValuation
Home·EX4·Valuation

7, RIDGEWAY, EX4 5AR

Semi-detached·116·EPC D
Estimated value
£420,384

Median £3,624/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£178,000Median £415,000£430,000
Estimated value: £420,384Last sold (May 2015): £298,500

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near EX4 5AR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 COWLEY BRIDGE ROAD
EX4 5AD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£430,000121£3,554D87%
19 HADRIAN DRIVE
EX4 1SR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£178,000114£1,561D84%
112 WARDREW ROAD
EX4 1EZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£425,000109£3,899D82%
186 MONKS ROAD
EX4 7BN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£395,000109£3,624C81%
167 PENNSYLVANIA ROAD
EX4 5BG · Detached
Nov 2025£400,000105£3,810D81%
15 WREFORDS DRIVE
EX4 5AU · Detached
Oct 2025£365,000101£3,614D80%
1 FALKLAND CLOSE
EX4 5EZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£280,00085£3,294D79%
44 WARDREW ROAD
EX4 1HA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£429,279102£4,209D79%
12 ABBOTS ROAD
EX4 7AN · Terraced
Feb 2026£418,000106£3,943D79%
18 CLINTON AVENUE
EX4 7BA · Terraced
Jan 2026£415,000116£3,578D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address