HouseValuation
Home·EX4·Valuation

61, DANES ROAD, EX4 4LS

Detached·280·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,041,880

Median £3,721/m² in your area × 280 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£700,000Median £850,000£1,085,000
Estimated value: £1,041,880Last sold (Aug 2009): £400,000

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near EX4 4LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 ROSEBARN AVENUE
EX4 6DY · Detached
Oct 2025£960,000258£3,721C81%
12 HIGH CROFT
EX4 4JQ · Detached
Oct 2025£735,000213£3,451C80%
408 PINHOE ROAD
EX4 8EH · Detached
Jun 2025£705,000242£2,913C78%
408 PINHOE ROAD
EX4 8EH · Detached
Jun 2025£705,000242£2,913C78%
1 QUEENS TERRACE
EX4 4HR · Terraced
Mar 2026£765,000274£2,792D76%
HILLCREST
EX4 2HR · Detached
Oct 2025£1,085,000223£4,865C75%
DURYARD GRANGE (1) LOWER ARGYLL ROAD
EX4 4QY · Detached
Jan 2026£850,000407£2,088D74%
30 WEST AVENUE
EX4 4SE · Detached
Dec 2025£910,000156£5,833D73%
7 ARGYLL ROAD
EX4 4RX · Detached
Aug 2025£700,000151£4,636C72%
122 PENNSYLVANIA ROAD
EX4 6DL · Detached
Sept 2025£870,000196£4,439D71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address