Estimated value
£180,990
Median £4,022/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £185,000£280,000
Estimated value: £180,990Last sold (Dec 2020): £161,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near EX4 4BP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 BONHAY ROAD EX4 4BP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £125,000 | 51 | £2,451 | D | 95% |
24A PRESCOT ROAD EX4 1RB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 47 | £3,085 | C | 82% |
114 FARM HILL EX4 2LJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 46 | £4,022 | E | 81% |
43 STOKE VALLEY ROAD EX4 5EY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £190,000 | 45 | £4,222 | D | 80% |
18 EXWICK COURT EX4 2RE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £190,000 | 50 | £3,800 | C | 79% |
ELM GROVE COTTAGE ELM GROVE ROAD EX4 4LL · Terraced | May 2025 | £146,200 | 48 | £3,046 | C | 79% |
38 LINNET CLOSE EX4 5HF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £172,500 | 39 | £4,423 | E | 78% |
16 SUMMER CLOSE EX4 8BX · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £185,000 | 45 | £4,111 | D | 77% |
4 POPPY CLOSE EX4 2NZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £211,000 | 56 | £3,768 | D | 77% |