HouseValuation
Home·EX4·Valuation

3, NORTHERNHAY STREET, EX4 3ER

Detached·216·EPC D
Estimated value
£916,704

Median £4,244/m² in your area × 216 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£575,000Median £828,000£1,085,000
Estimated value: £916,704Last sold (Nov 2023): £575,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near EX4 3ER

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
122 PENNSYLVANIA ROAD
EX4 6DL · Detached
Sept 2025£870,000196£4,439D80%
19 MERRYMEET
EX4 2JP · Detached
Dec 2025£580,000187£3,102E80%
TRILLOW HOUSE HALSFORDWOOD LANE
EX4 2LD · Detached
Feb 2026£828,000189£4,381B79%
12 HIGH CROFT
EX4 4JQ · Detached
Oct 2025£735,000213£3,451C78%
ROKESDOWN HIGHER DURYARD
EX4 5BQ · Detached
Jun 2025£840,000198£4,242D78%
HILLCREST
EX4 2HR · Detached
Oct 2025£1,085,000223£4,865C78%
OAKWOOD HOUSE
EX4 2JS · Detached
Jun 2025£575,000216£2,662D78%
102 PENNSYLVANIA ROAD
EX4 6DQ · Detached
Jun 2025£800,000194£4,124D77%
30 WEST AVENUE
EX4 4SE · Detached
Dec 2025£910,000156£5,833D77%
THE WILLOW HALSFORDWOOD LANE
EX4 2LD · Detached
Dec 2025£730,000172£4,244D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address