HouseValuation
Home·EX4·Valuation

23, THE MINT, EX4 3BL

Flat·57·EPC D
Estimated value
£158,118

Median £2,774/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £169,000£247,500
Estimated value: £158,118Last sold (Sept 2000): £80,500

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near EX4 3BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6C WYNFORD ROAD
EX4 7ER · Flat
Jan 2026£120,00051£2,353D84%
BELMONT HOUSE (FLAT 48) SILVER LANE
EX4 6SQ · Flat
Jan 2026£150,00057£2,632D84%
RICHMOND COURT (41) ST DAVIDS HILL
EX4 3RA · Flat
Jan 2026£200,00061£3,279B83%
31 THE MINT
EX4 3BL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£160,00058£2,759D82%
29 THE MINT
EX4 3BL · Flat
Feb 2026£247,50078£3,173C82%
WILLIAM COURT (FLAT 2) ACLAND ROAD
EX4 6PP · Flat
Jan 2026£180,00065£2,769C81%
72A BARLEY FARM ROAD
EX4 1NW · Flat
Jan 2026£172,00062£2,774C81%
60 CHAUCER GROVE
EX4 7BX · Flat
Jan 2026£169,00059£2,864C81%
BELMONT HOUSE (FLAT 1) SILVER LANE
EX4 6SQ · Flat
Oct 2025£127,00057£2,228D81%
2 PRIORY VIEW
EX4 8EA · Flat
Dec 2025£167,50049£3,418C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address