HouseValuation
Home·EX4·Valuation

31, PALMERSTON DRIVE, EX4 2JA

Semi-detached·41·EPC D
Estimated value
£164,902

Median £4,022/m² in your area × 41 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £200,000£325,000
Estimated value: £164,902Last sold (Sept 2017): £145,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 34 points.

Sales near EX4 2JA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
114 FARM HILL
EX4 2LJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£185,00046£4,022E80%
6 PALMERSTON DRIVE
EX4 2JA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£240,00060£4,000D79%
18 KINGSLEY AVENUE
EX4 8DD · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£182,50045£4,056D79%
8 BROOKSIDE CRESCENT
EX4 8NF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£156,00053£2,943D78%
6 KINGSLEY AVENUE
EX4 8DD · Semi-detached
May 2025£265,00047£5,638D77%
24A PRESCOT ROAD
EX4 1RB · Terraced
Feb 2026£145,00047£3,085C76%
64 BROOKSIDE CRESCENT
EX4 8NE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£325,00052£6,250D75%
137 EXWICK ROAD
EX4 2BB · Terraced
Feb 2026£200,00052£3,846E75%
43 STOKE VALLEY ROAD
EX4 5EY · Terraced
Sept 2025£190,00045£4,222D74%
18 PALMERSTON DRIVE
EX4 2JA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£266,00082£3,244C73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address