HouseValuation
Home·EX4·Valuation

46, BURRATOR DRIVE, EX4 2EW

Detached·151·EPC C
Estimated value
£612,758

Median £4,058/m² in your area × 151 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £550,000£828,000
Estimated value: £612,758Last sold (Jun 2007): £225,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near EX4 2EW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 BINDON ROAD
EX4 9HN · Detached
Mar 2026£580,000129£4,496C86%
THE WILLOW HALSFORDWOOD LANE
EX4 2LD · Detached
Dec 2025£730,000172£4,244D85%
KNIGHTS HILL ROWHORNE ROAD
EX4 2JE · Detached
Dec 2025£620,000160£3,875D85%
66 MAIN ROAD
EX4 9EY · Detached
Dec 2025£465,000157£2,962C83%
49 SHEPPARD ROAD
EX4 5DD · Detached
Nov 2025£550,000134£4,104C82%
53 EXWICK HILL
EX4 2AW · Detached
Sept 2025£450,000129£3,488D82%
5 CULVERLAND CLOSE
EX4 6HR · Detached
Oct 2025£527,500130£4,058C81%
6 TOKESEN DRIVE
EX4 8FT · Detached
Oct 2025£530,000153£3,464C81%
28 FINNING AVENUE
EX4 8FA · Detached
Jan 2026£550,000142£3,873B81%
TRILLOW HOUSE HALSFORDWOOD LANE
EX4 2LD · Detached
Feb 2026£828,000189£4,381B81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address