HouseValuation
Home·EX4·Valuation

28, HADRIAN DRIVE, EX4 1SR

Flat·64·EPC C
Estimated value
£209,856

Median £3,279/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £197,500£280,000
Estimated value: £209,856Last sold (Jun 2002): £73,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near EX4 1SR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
72A BARLEY FARM ROAD
EX4 1NW · Flat
Jan 2026£172,00062£2,774C89%
29 PARK VIEW
EX4 1JA · Flat
Oct 2025£210,00057£3,684C86%
18 PARK VIEW
EX4 1JA · Flat
Sept 2025£197,50057£3,465C85%
WILLIAM COURT (FLAT 2) ACLAND ROAD
EX4 6PP · Flat
Jan 2026£180,00065£2,769C84%
60 CHAUCER GROVE
EX4 7BX · Flat
Jan 2026£169,00059£2,864C84%
AUGUSTUS HOUSE (9) NEW NORTH ROAD
EX4 4HL · Flat
Mar 2026£110,00067£1,642B83%
AUGUSTUS HOUSE (27) NEW NORTH ROAD
EX4 4HL · Flat
Feb 2026£155,00067£2,313B81%
RICHMOND COURT (41) ST DAVIDS HILL
EX4 3RA · Flat
Jan 2026£200,00061£3,279B81%
ISABEL COURT (APARTMENT 21) COWICK STREET
EX4 1FL · Flat
Nov 2025£240,00050£4,800C81%
FOUNTAIN COURT (8) MOUNT DINHAM COURT
EX4 4FX · Flat
Oct 2025£280,00063£4,444C81%

Dig deeper into this address