Estimated value
£206,577
Median £3,279/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £191,000£240,000
Estimated value: £206,577Last sold (Mar 2024): £183,500
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Sales near EX4 1JA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 PARK VIEW EX4 1JA · Flat | Oct 2025 | £210,000 | 57 | £3,684 | C | 92% |
18 PARK VIEW EX4 1JA · Flat | Sept 2025 | £197,500 | 57 | £3,465 | C | 92% |
22 PARK VIEW EX4 1JA · Flat | Jul 2025 | £191,000 | 54 | £3,537 | C | 90% |
72A BARLEY FARM ROAD EX4 1NW · Flat | Jan 2026 | £172,000 | 62 | £2,774 | C | 89% |
WILLIAM COURT (FLAT 2) ACLAND ROAD EX4 6PP · Flat | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 65 | £2,769 | C | 84% |
60 CHAUCER GROVE EX4 7BX · Flat | Jan 2026 | £169,000 | 59 | £2,864 | C | 84% |
AUGUSTUS HOUSE (9) NEW NORTH ROAD EX4 4HL · Flat | Mar 2026 | £110,000 | 67 | £1,642 | B | 83% |
AUGUSTUS HOUSE (27) NEW NORTH ROAD EX4 4HL · Flat | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 67 | £2,313 | B | 82% |
RICHMOND COURT (41) ST DAVIDS HILL EX4 3RA · Flat | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 61 | £3,279 | B | 81% |
ISABEL COURT (APARTMENT 21) COWICK STREET EX4 1FL · Flat | Nov 2025 | £240,000 | 50 | £4,800 | C | 81% |