Estimated value
£608,061
Median £3,873/m² in your area × 157 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £550,000£1,250,000
Estimated value: £608,061Last sold (Mar 2025): £495,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near EX4 1FD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 CROFT CHASE EX4 1TB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £492,250 | 134 | £3,674 | D | 85% |
60 OKEHAMPTON ROAD EX4 1EP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £375,000 | 146 | £2,568 | D | 84% |
DURYARD VILLA HIGHER DURYARD EX4 5BQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £1,250,000 | 180 | £6,944 | C | 83% |
66 MAIN ROAD EX4 9EY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £465,000 | 157 | £2,962 | C | 83% |
49 SHEPPARD ROAD EX4 5DD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £550,000 | 134 | £4,104 | C | 82% |
6 TOKESEN DRIVE EX4 8FT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £530,000 | 153 | £3,464 | C | 81% |
28 FINNING AVENUE EX4 8FA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £550,000 | 142 | £3,873 | B | 81% |
42 ALDRIN ROAD EX4 5DN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £475,000 | 142 | £3,345 | C | 81% |
22 BINDON ROAD EX4 9HN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £580,000 | 129 | £4,496 | C | 80% |