HouseValuation
Home·EX4·Valuation

84, BULLER ROAD, EX4 1BD

Terraced·89·EPC C
Estimated value
£305,804

Median £3,436/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £275,000£335,000
Estimated value: £305,804Last sold (Jul 2024): £253,500

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near EX4 1BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
66 BULLER ROAD
EX4 1BD · Terraced
Oct 2025£260,50077£3,383D89%
75 WENTWORTH GARDENS
EX4 1NQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£260,00079£3,291C88%
15 SAVILE ROAD
EX4 1PR · Terraced
Dec 2025£247,50084£2,946C88%
7 REDHILLS CLOSE
EX4 1SD · Terraced
Feb 2026£268,00078£3,436D87%
4 WOODAH ROAD
EX4 1ET · Terraced
Feb 2026£275,00079£3,481D87%
80 JOHN LEVERS WAY
EX4 1DZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£335,00086£3,895C87%
15 WENTWORTH GARDENS
EX4 1NH · Terraced
Jan 2026£300,00084£3,571D86%
179 FARM HILL
EX4 2NB · Terraced
Mar 2026£240,00084£2,857C86%
9 EXWICK ROAD
EX4 2BZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£280,00089£3,146C85%
10 OAKFIELD ROAD
EX4 1BA · Terraced
Aug 2025£280,00081£3,457C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address