HouseValuation
Home·EX4·Valuation

69, BULLER ROAD, EX4 1BD

Semi-detached·80·EPC D
Estimated value
£274,880

Median £3,436/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £275,000£350,000
Estimated value: £274,880Last sold (Oct 2023): £289,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near EX4 1BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
66 BULLER ROAD
EX4 1BD · Terraced
Oct 2025£260,50077£3,383D86%
26 ISLEWORTH ROAD
EX4 1QU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£325,00079£4,114D86%
104 NEWMAN ROAD
EX4 1PJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£292,00085£3,435C85%
4 BRADFIELD ROAD
EX4 8PL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,00091£3,846D84%
7 REDHILLS CLOSE
EX4 1SD · Terraced
Feb 2026£268,00078£3,436D84%
4 WOODAH ROAD
EX4 1ET · Terraced
Feb 2026£275,00079£3,481D84%
3 YORK COTTAGES
EX4 6QT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£150,00075£2,000D84%
22 PETERBOROUGH ROAD
EX4 2EG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£275,00081£3,395C83%
15 WENTWORTH GARDENS
EX4 1NH · Terraced
Jan 2026£300,00084£3,571D83%
78 ROWAN WAY
EX4 2DT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00073£3,288D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address