HouseValuation
Home·EX39·Valuation

6, CHAPEL PARK CLOSE, EX39 4FD

Detached·108·EPC C
Estimated value
£352,512

Median £3,264/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £380,000£535,000
Estimated value: £352,512Last sold (Feb 2021): £270,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near EX39 4FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 CULM CLOSE
EX39 4AX · Detached
Mar 2026£270,00092£2,935C91%
44 BLACKMORE AVENUE
EX39 3TG · Detached
Feb 2026£395,000121£3,264C85%
BYLAND WESTVIEW AVENUE
EX39 4AL · Detached
Dec 2025£300,000118£2,542D85%
9 THORNTON CLOSE
EX39 3ND · Detached
Jan 2026£357,500121£2,955C84%
17 TUDOR CLOSE
EX39 3QD · Detached
Jan 2026£535,000122£4,385C84%
14 ORCHARD RISE
EX39 2RB · Detached
Mar 2026£365,625120£3,047D83%
2 POLLARDS PLACE
EX39 4FE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£255,000113£2,257C83%
29 BLACKMORE AVENUE
EX39 3TG · Detached
Dec 2025£397,500120£3,313C83%
8 KENWITH MEADOWS
EX39 5FL · Detached
Mar 2026£396,00095£4,168B83%
8 RICHMOND PARK
EX39 1ER · Detached
Mar 2026£380,000107£3,551D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address