Estimated value
£250,425
Median £2,385/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £255,000£279,950
Estimated value: £250,425Last sold (May 2008): £229,000
A
Now: 89/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 89/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near EX39 4FD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
165 CHURCHILL ROAD EX39 4HH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £200,000 | 98 | £2,041 | C | 85% |
96 CLIFTON STREET EX39 4EX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £255,000 | 105 | £2,429 | C | 85% |
24 LACEY AVENUE EX39 4FZ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £274,950 | 111 | £2,477 | B | 84% |
26 LACEY AVENUE EX39 4FZ · Terraced | May 2025 | £279,950 | 111 | £2,522 | B | 82% |
9 DEVONSHIRE PARK EX39 5HZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 97 | £2,268 | C | 82% |
100 CLOVELLY ROAD EX39 3DF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 107 | £2,150 | A | 81% |
8 BIDDIBLACK WAY EX39 4AY · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £260,000 | 109 | £2,385 | C | 81% |
45 DONN GARDENS EX39 4FR · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £272,500 | 100 | £2,725 | C | 81% |
15 BARTON TORS EX39 4EY · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £160,000 | 110 | £1,455 | C | 80% |