HouseValuation
Home·EX39·Valuation

4, GREENFIELD CLOSE, EX39 3RY

Detached·164·EPC C
Estimated value
£528,244

Median £3,221/m² in your area × 164 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £435,000£600,000
Estimated value: £528,244Last sold (May 2013): £278,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near EX39 3RY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 GREENFIELD CLOSE
EX39 3RY · Detached
Oct 2025£405,000144£2,813C92%
LARK RISE DADDON HILL
EX39 3PW · Detached
Jan 2026£600,000179£3,352C89%
20 BUCKLEIGH GRANGE
EX39 3FD · Detached
Jan 2026£390,000142£2,746C89%
30 GATE FIELD ROAD
EX39 3QX · Detached
Mar 2026£415,000141£2,943D88%
31 THORNTON CLOSE
EX39 3ND · Detached
Dec 2025£435,000157£2,771C88%
9 GREEN GARDENS
EX39 3QG · Detached
Dec 2025£525,000163£3,221D85%
12 KENWITH ROAD
EX39 3NW · Detached
Sept 2025£585,000176£3,324C85%
JALNA BELVOIR ROAD
EX39 3JP · Detached
Nov 2025£400,000149£2,685D84%
44 BLACKMORE AVENUE
EX39 3TG · Detached
Feb 2026£395,000121£3,264C84%
WOODMANS LODGE ORCHARD HILL
EX39 2RA · Detached
Jan 2026£580,000180£3,222C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address