Estimated value
£384,150
Median £2,955/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£357,500Median £405,000£535,000
Estimated value: £384,150Last sold (Dec 2023): £370,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near EX39 3ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 THORNTON CLOSE EX39 3ND · Detached | Jan 2026 | £357,500 | 121 | £2,955 | C | 95% |
44 BLACKMORE AVENUE EX39 3TG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £395,000 | 121 | £3,264 | C | 90% |
5 FIELD END EX39 3SH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £407,500 | 134 | £3,041 | C | 89% |
17 TUDOR CLOSE EX39 3QD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £535,000 | 122 | £4,385 | C | 89% |
20 BUCKLEIGH GRANGE EX39 3FD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £390,000 | 142 | £2,746 | C | 89% |
30 GATE FIELD ROAD EX39 3QX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £415,000 | 141 | £2,943 | D | 88% |
31 THORNTON CLOSE EX39 3ND · Detached | Dec 2025 | £435,000 | 157 | £2,771 | C | 88% |
29 BLACKMORE AVENUE EX39 3TG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £397,500 | 120 | £3,313 | C | 88% |
14 GREENFIELD CLOSE EX39 3RY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £405,000 | 144 | £2,813 | C | 86% |