Estimated value
£547,740
Median £3,222/m² in your area × 170 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£357,500Median £525,000£675,000
Estimated value: £547,740Last sold (Mar 2022): £440,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near EX39 3ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 THORNTON CLOSE EX39 3ND · Detached | Dec 2025 | £435,000 | 157 | £2,771 | C | 94% |
LARK RISE DADDON HILL EX39 3PW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £600,000 | 179 | £3,352 | C | 89% |
9 THORNTON CLOSE EX39 3ND · Detached | Jan 2026 | £357,500 | 121 | £2,955 | C | 89% |
9 GREEN GARDENS EX39 3QG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £525,000 | 163 | £3,221 | D | 85% |
12 KENWITH ROAD EX39 3NW · Detached | Sept 2025 | £585,000 | 176 | £3,324 | C | 85% |
JALNA BELVOIR ROAD EX39 3JP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £400,000 | 149 | £2,685 | D | 84% |
44 BLACKMORE AVENUE EX39 3TG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £395,000 | 121 | £3,264 | C | 84% |
WOODMANS LODGE ORCHARD HILL EX39 2RA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £580,000 | 180 | £3,222 | C | 84% |