HouseValuation
Home·EX39·Valuation

85, UNION CLOSE, EX39 3FE

Detached·87·EPC C
Estimated value
£281,010

Median £3,230/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £280,000£357,500
Estimated value: £281,010Last sold (Apr 2016): £177,500

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near EX39 3FE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 QUARRY CLOSE
EX39 3RA · Detached
Jan 2026£262,50083£3,163C89%
41 MORETON PARK ROAD
EX39 3AX · Detached
Feb 2026£240,00083£2,892D87%
25 CULM CLOSE
EX39 4AX · Detached
Mar 2026£270,00092£2,935C86%
22 KENWITH VIEW
EX39 3RH · Detached
Aug 2025£280,00083£3,373C85%
43 OAKLANDS
EX39 3HW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,00079£3,418C84%
23 STANBRIDGE PARK
EX39 3RS · Detached
Aug 2025£357,50092£3,886C84%
1 SAMS CLOSE
EX39 3FY · Detached
Nov 2025£288,00091£3,165B84%
23 KENWITH VIEW
EX39 3RH · Detached
Jul 2025£272,50088£3,097C84%
7 APPLETREE GARDENS
EX39 3SL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£323,000100£3,230C83%
7 QUARRY CLOSE
EX39 3RA · Detached
Jun 2025£300,00083£3,614C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address