Estimated value
£131,600
Median £2,632/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £135,000£170,000
Estimated value: £131,600Last sold (Jan 2017): £120,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Sales near EX39 3FE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
72 BUCKLAND CLOSE EX39 5AJ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £140,000 | 57 | £2,456 | C | 83% |
STRAND COURT (34) CHINGSWELL STREET EX39 2NP · Flat | Mar 2026 | £127,500 | 45 | £2,833 | B | 83% |
MORETON COURT (10) BIRDWOOD CRESCENT EX39 3FP · Flat | Jun 2025 | £125,000 | 57 | £2,193 | C | 82% |
MORETON COURT (11) BIRDWOOD CRESCENT EX39 3FP · Flat | Jun 2025 | £140,000 | 57 | £2,456 | C | 82% |
53 ROYSTON ROAD EX39 3AW · Flat | May 2025 | £100,000 | 48 | £2,083 | C | 82% |
STRAND COURT (22) CHINGSWELL STREET EX39 2NP · Flat | Jan 2026 | £135,000 | 45 | £3,000 | B | 81% |
STRAND COURT (37) CHINGSWELL STREET EX39 2NP · Flat | Dec 2025 | £125,000 | 45 | £2,778 | B | 80% |
86 BUCKLAND CLOSE EX39 5AJ · Flat | Aug 2025 | £150,000 | 57 | £2,632 | C | 80% |
KINGSLEY COURT (9) KINGSLEY ROAD EX39 1JB · Flat | Feb 2026 | £85,000 | 39 | £2,179 | C | 79% |