HouseValuation
Home·EX39·Valuation

83, UNION CLOSE, EX39 3FE

Flat·51·EPC C
Estimated value
£125,256

Median £2,456/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£54,950Median £127,500£150,000
Estimated value: £125,256Last sold (Jul 2017): £125,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near EX39 3FE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
72 BUCKLAND CLOSE
EX39 5AJ · Flat
Dec 2025£140,00057£2,456C83%
STRAND COURT (34) CHINGSWELL STREET
EX39 2NP · Flat
Mar 2026£127,50045£2,833B83%
MORETON COURT (10) BIRDWOOD CRESCENT
EX39 3FP · Flat
Jun 2025£125,00057£2,193C82%
MORETON COURT (11) BIRDWOOD CRESCENT
EX39 3FP · Flat
Jun 2025£140,00057£2,456C82%
57 UNION CLOSE
EX39 3FE · Flat
Sept 2025£54,95066£833B82%
53 ROYSTON ROAD
EX39 3AW · Flat
May 2025£100,00048£2,083C82%
STRAND COURT (22) CHINGSWELL STREET
EX39 2NP · Flat
Jan 2026£135,00045£3,000B81%
STRAND COURT (37) CHINGSWELL STREET
EX39 2NP · Flat
Dec 2025£125,00045£2,778B80%
86 BUCKLAND CLOSE
EX39 5AJ · Flat
Aug 2025£150,00057£2,632C80%
KINGSLEY COURT (9) KINGSLEY ROAD
EX39 1JB · Flat
Feb 2026£85,00039£2,179C79%

Dig deeper into this address