Estimated value
£280,116
Median £3,012/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £270,000£340,000
Estimated value: £280,116Last sold (Mar 2016): £188,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near EX39 3FD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 APPLETREE GARDENS EX39 3SL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £323,000 | 100 | £3,230 | C | 90% |
23 MEADOW PARK EX39 3HD · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £297,500 | 99 | £3,005 | C | 87% |
6 PRIDHAM PLACE EX39 3GA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £242,000 | 89 | £2,719 | B | 87% |
25 CAPERN ROAD EX39 3DY · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £205,000 | 99 | £2,071 | C | 86% |
17 KENWITH CASTLE GARDENS EX39 5BE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 83 | £3,012 | C | 86% |
6 OAKLANDS EX39 3HW · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £265,000 | 80 | £3,313 | C | 85% |
19 YORK RISE EX39 3TN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 107 | £2,897 | C | 84% |
24 MORETON AVENUE EX39 3AY · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £240,000 | 102 | £2,353 | D | 84% |