HouseValuation
Home·EX39·Valuation

5, HARLSEYWOOD, EX39 3FB

Other·43·EPC C
Estimated value
£135,020

Median £3,140/m² in your area × 43 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £157,500£500,000
Estimated value: £135,020Last sold (Feb 2017): £95,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near EX39 3FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 HANSON PARK
EX39 3SA · Terraced
Feb 2026£157,50042£3,750C78%
KINGSLEY COURT (9) KINGSLEY ROAD
EX39 1JB · Flat
Feb 2026£85,00039£2,179C73%
8 SOUTH VIEW TERRACE
EX39 3LR · Other
Dec 2025£250,00026£9,615D73%
STRAND COURT (34) CHINGSWELL STREET
EX39 2NP · Flat
Mar 2026£127,50045£2,833B71%
53 ROYSTON ROAD
EX39 3AW · Flat
May 2025£100,00048£2,083C70%
BITEFORD
EX39 5QZ · Other
Feb 2026£500,000 - - - 70%
STRAND COURT (22) CHINGSWELL STREET
EX39 2NP · Flat
Jan 2026£135,00045£3,000B69%
4 HANSON PARK
EX39 3SA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,00053£4,623D68%
4 COPPER CLOSE
EX39 5TR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£135,00043£3,140C68%
11
EX39 5DY · Other
Dec 2025£250,000 - - - 68%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address