HouseValuation
Home·EX39·Valuation

2, HARLSEYWOOD, EX39 3FB

Flat·82·EPC C
Estimated value
£259,366

Median £3,163/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £255,000£407,500
Estimated value: £259,366Last sold (May 2020): £150,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Sales near EX39 3FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
46 UNION CLOSE
EX39 3FE · Flat
Dec 2025£140,00081£1,728B85%
OCEAN PARK (FLAT 30) ATLANTIC WAY
EX39 1NA · Flat
Jan 2026£407,50088£4,631B81%
76 LIME GROVE
EX39 3JW · Terraced
Feb 2026£200,00074£2,703C78%
66 KIMBERLEY PARK
EX39 1GG · Flat
Jan 2026£170,00059£2,881C78%
71 OAKLANDS
EX39 3HW · Terraced
Feb 2026£255,00078£3,269C78%
82 LIME GROVE
EX39 3JW · Terraced
Feb 2026£178,00076£2,342C78%
43 OAKLANDS
EX39 3HW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,00079£3,418C78%
61 THE MOUNT
EX39 1NZ · Flat
Jan 2026£200,00069£2,899C77%
OCEAN PARK (FLAT 17) ATLANTIC WAY
EX39 1NA · Flat
Sept 2025£294,75088£3,349B77%
7 QUARRY CLOSE
EX39 3RA · Detached
Jan 2026£262,50083£3,163C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address