HouseValuation
Home·EX39·Valuation

4, TAYLOR CRESCENT, EX39 3FA

Flat·71·EPC C
Estimated value
£161,383

Median £2,273/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£54,950Median £150,000£255,000
Estimated value: £161,383Last sold (Aug 2021): £117,000

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near EX39 3FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
46 UNION CLOSE
EX39 3FE · Flat
Dec 2025£140,00081£1,728B85%
61 THE MOUNT
EX39 1NZ · Flat
Jan 2026£200,00069£2,899C83%
57 UNION CLOSE
EX39 3FE · Flat
Sept 2025£54,95066£833B82%
KIPLING COURT (FLAT 17) KIPLING TERRACE
EX39 1HY · Flat
Aug 2025£148,75066£2,254C80%
KIPLING COURT (FLAT 2) KIPLING TERRACE
EX39 1HY · Flat
Aug 2025£150,00066£2,273C80%
LINK HOUSE (FLAT 29) NELSON ROAD
EX39 1HS · Flat
Nov 2025£140,00066£2,121B79%
KIPLING COURT (FLAT 22) KIPLING TERRACE
EX39 1HY · Flat
Aug 2025£140,00066£2,121C79%
76 LIME GROVE
EX39 3JW · Terraced
Feb 2026£200,00074£2,703C78%
66 KIMBERLEY PARK
EX39 1GG · Flat
Jan 2026£170,00059£2,881C78%
71 OAKLANDS
EX39 3HW · Terraced
Feb 2026£255,00078£3,269C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address