Estimated value
£401,472
Median £3,264/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £397,500£535,000
Estimated value: £401,472Last sold (Mar 2018): £285,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near EX39 3FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 BLACKMORE AVENUE EX39 3TG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £395,000 | 121 | £3,264 | C | 87% |
6 MEADOW RISE EX39 3FQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £535,000 | 133 | £4,023 | B | 87% |
5 FIELD END EX39 3SH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £407,500 | 134 | £3,041 | C | 86% |
9 THORNTON CLOSE EX39 3ND · Detached | Jan 2026 | £357,500 | 121 | £2,955 | C | 86% |
17 TUDOR CLOSE EX39 3QD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £535,000 | 122 | £4,385 | C | 86% |
30 GATE FIELD ROAD EX39 3QX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £415,000 | 141 | £2,943 | D | 85% |
29 BLACKMORE AVENUE EX39 3TG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £397,500 | 120 | £3,313 | C | 85% |
39 DAVIES MOUNT EX39 3SN · Detached | Jun 2025 | £395,000 | 118 | £3,347 | B | 83% |
19 YORK RISE EX39 3TN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 107 | £2,897 | C | 81% |