Estimated value
£193,438
Median £2,359/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £195,000£217,000
Estimated value: £193,438Last sold (Dec 2001): £62,950
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 33 points.
Sales near EX39 3EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 ELM GROVE EX39 3JE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £190,000 | 81 | £2,346 | D | 88% |
16 MARLAND TERRACE EX39 3BZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £182,000 | 74 | £2,459 | D | 88% |
58 ROYSTON ROAD EX39 3AW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 83 | £2,410 | D | 88% |
81 LIME GROVE EX39 3JN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 77 | £2,078 | E | 88% |
60 LIME GROVE EX39 3JN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £195,000 | 89 | £2,191 | E | 88% |
105 LIME GROVE EX39 3JW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £217,000 | 92 | £2,359 | D | 86% |
9 ASHLEY TERRACE EX39 3AL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £208,500 | 91 | £2,291 | D | 85% |
7 MILTON PLACE EX39 3BN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £140,000 | 80 | £1,750 | D | 85% |
2 ASHTONS ROW EX39 5LW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 73 | £2,466 | E | 85% |