Estimated value
£245,137
Median £2,291/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£168,000Median £230,000£259,000
Estimated value: £245,137Last sold (Dec 2021): £245,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near EX39 3EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
93 PYNES LANE EX39 3EE · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £168,000 | 102 | £1,647 | C | 91% |
31 WESTCOMBE LANE EX39 3JQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £209,000 | 115 | £1,817 | C | 88% |
30 STANHOPE TERRACE EX39 3JZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £250,000 | 100 | £2,500 | C | 87% |
10 ELM GROVE EX39 3JE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £259,000 | 110 | £2,355 | D | 86% |
105 LIME GROVE EX39 3JW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £217,000 | 92 | £2,359 | D | 86% |
3 NORTH VIEW AVENUE EX39 3LH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 103 | £2,233 | D | 86% |
133 CLOVELLY ROAD EX39 3BU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £232,000 | 122 | £1,902 | C | 86% |
103 LIME GROVE EX39 3JW · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £240,000 | 91 | £2,637 | C | 85% |
9 ASHLEY TERRACE EX39 3AL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £208,500 | 91 | £2,291 | D | 85% |