Estimated value
£242,550
Median £1,925/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £209,000£365,625
Estimated value: £242,550Last sold (Nov 2002): £135,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near EX39 2RY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 GLENDALE TERRACE EX39 2PN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 109 | £2,064 | D | 90% |
10 ELM GROVE EX39 3JE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £259,000 | 110 | £2,355 | D | 84% |
74 MEDDON STREET EX39 2EW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £185,000 | 112 | £1,652 | E | 83% |
21 NORTH ROAD EX39 2NW · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £150,000 | 113 | £1,327 | D | 83% |
7 VICTORIA GROVE EX39 2DN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £195,000 | 103 | £1,893 | D | 82% |
HILLSBOROUGH EX39 5JA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £256,000 | 133 | £1,925 | D | 80% |
31 WESTCOMBE LANE EX39 3JQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £209,000 | 115 | £1,817 | C | 80% |
68 MEDDON STREET EX39 2EW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 102 | £1,814 | E | 80% |
14 ORCHARD RISE EX39 2RB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £365,625 | 120 | £3,047 | D | 79% |