Estimated value
£214,839
Median £1,971/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £205,000£375,000
Estimated value: £214,839Last sold (Sept 2005): £155,000
A
Now: 34/100 (F)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 34/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 43 points.
Sales near EX39 2EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
68 MEDDON STREET EX39 2EW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 102 | £1,814 | E | 86% |
14 GLENDALE TERRACE EX39 2PN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 109 | £2,064 | D | 84% |
15 GLENDALE TERRACE EX39 2PN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £180,000 | 94 | £1,915 | E | 83% |
74 MEDDON STREET EX39 2EW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £185,000 | 112 | £1,652 | E | 83% |
7 VICTORIA GROVE EX39 2DN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £195,000 | 103 | £1,893 | D | 82% |
24 GLENFIELD ROAD EX39 2LU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 102 | £3,676 | E | 81% |
32 MARKET STREET EX39 1PP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £120,000 | 91 | £1,319 | F | 80% |
104 MEDDON STREET EX39 2EW · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £205,000 | 104 | £1,971 | D | 79% |