HouseValuation
Home·EX39·Valuation

6, BUDE STREET, EX39 1PS

Flat·125·EPC D
Estimated value
£380,875

Median £3,047/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £365,625£460,000
Estimated value: £380,875Last sold (Mar 2023): £375,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near EX39 1PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 RICHMOND PARK
EX39 1ER · Detached
Mar 2026£380,000107£3,551D79%
WOODER WHARF (FLAT 10) NEW ROAD
EX39 5AA · Flat
Oct 2025£250,000119£2,101C78%
4 VENTON DRIVE
EX39 1HL · Detached
Jan 2026£460,000120£3,833D77%
OCEAN PARK (FLAT 30) ATLANTIC WAY
EX39 1NA · Flat
Jan 2026£407,50088£4,631B77%
THE OLD SCHOOL (APARTMENT 7) GENEVA PLACE
EX39 3FU · Flat
Jan 2026£55,000143£385G75%
14 ORCHARD RISE
EX39 2RB · Detached
Mar 2026£365,625120£3,047D74%
27 HIGHFIELD
EX39 1BB · Detached
Oct 2025£358,000107£3,346D74%
30 GATE FIELD ROAD
EX39 3QX · Detached
Mar 2026£415,000141£2,943D74%
HILLSBOROUGH
EX39 5JA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£256,000133£1,925D74%
7 (FLAT 4) BUDE STREET
EX39 1PS · Flat
Jun 2025£217,500 - - - 74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address