HouseValuation
Home·EX39·Valuation

2, CURLEW DRIVE, EX39 1GR

Detached·97·EPC B
Estimated value
£404,296

Median £4,168/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£262,500Median £380,000£412,500
Estimated value: £404,296Last sold (Jan 2024): £349,950

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near EX39 1GR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 ESTUARY VIEW
EX39 1XZ · Detached
Mar 2026£360,00084£4,286B91%
8 KENWITH MEADOWS
EX39 5FL · Detached
Mar 2026£396,00095£4,168B86%
8 RICHMOND PARK
EX39 1ER · Detached
Mar 2026£380,000107£3,551D85%
10 MILLENNIUM WAY
EX39 1XN · Detached
Jul 2025£400,00095£4,211B83%
25 CULM CLOSE
EX39 4AX · Detached
Mar 2026£270,00092£2,935C83%
15 PELICAN CLOSE
EX39 1XT · Detached
Oct 2025£390,00092£4,239C83%
33 AMYAS WAY
EX39 1UT · Detached
Oct 2025£320,00091£3,516C82%
1 SAMS CLOSE
EX39 3FY · Detached
Nov 2025£288,00091£3,165B82%
17 ARMADA WAY
EX39 1XB · Detached
Aug 2025£412,50093£4,435C81%
7 QUARRY CLOSE
EX39 3RA · Detached
Jan 2026£262,50083£3,163C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address