Estimated value
£249,480
Median £2,268/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£118,501Median £220,000£305,000
Estimated value: £249,480Last sold (Jul 2002): £80,950
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near EX38 8EQ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 CALF STREET EX38 8EQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £118,501 | 79 | £1,500 | D | 88% |
24 RACK PARK CLOSE EX38 8AH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £195,500 | 89 | £2,197 | D | 85% |
176 NEW STREET EX38 8BX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 97 | £2,268 | C | 85% |
5 EX38 8AT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £265,000 | 103 | £2,573 | C | 82% |
36 BURWOOD ROAD EX38 7NE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £275,000 | 102 | £2,696 | D | 82% |
28 TRAFALGAR DRIVE EX38 7AB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 114 | £1,974 | C | 81% |
91 NEW STREET EX38 8BT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 83 | £1,506 | C | 81% |
3 QUEENS TERRACE EX38 8DG · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £305,000 | 114 | £2,675 | D | 79% |
42 MILL STREET EX38 8AN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £190,000 | 69 | £2,754 | D | 79% |