Estimated value
£220,024
Median £3,929/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £225,000£350,000
Estimated value: £220,024Last sold (Jan 2017): £175,000
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near EX38 7ED
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 PARKES ROAD EX38 7NW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £280,000 | 62 | £4,516 | C | 88% |
10 HUNTERS WOOD EX38 7NX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £195,000 | 54 | £3,611 | C | 85% |
ASH TREE COTTAGE, 44 CADDYWELL MEADOW EX38 7NZ · Detached | Jun 2025 | £190,000 | 58 | £3,276 | C | 80% |
5 CADDYWELL MEADOW EX38 7NZ · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £200,000 | 48 | £4,167 | C | 75% |
5 CROMWELL CLOSE EX38 7DF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | - | - | - | 75% |
5 OAKWELL CLOSE EX38 7PA · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £220,000 | 56 | £3,929 | D | 75% |
6 VICTORY WAY EX38 7AR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 54 | £3,148 | C | 74% |
42 HOLWILL DRIVE EX38 7LQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £225,000 | 68 | £3,309 | D | 74% |
54 BURWOOD ROAD EX38 7NQ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £265,640 | 64 | £4,151 | E | 74% |
66 TRAFALGAR DRIVE EX38 7AB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £245,000 | 59 | £4,153 | C | 74% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address