HouseValuation
Home·EX38·Valuation

3, FAIRFAX WAY, EX38 7DA

Semi-detached·115·EPC C
Estimated value
£316,825

Median £2,755/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £270,000£425,000
Estimated value: £316,825Last sold (May 2012): £218,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near EX38 7DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 FAIRFAX WAY
EX38 7DA · Detached
Feb 2026£377,000113£3,336C90%
12 PARKES ROAD
EX38 7NW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£270,00098£2,755C89%
28 TRAFALGAR DRIVE
EX38 7AB · Terraced
Jan 2026£225,000114£1,974C83%
27 FAIRFAX WAY
EX38 7DA · Detached
Jan 2026£425,000127£3,346A83%
10 JUBILEE CLOSE
EX38 7DR · Detached
Dec 2025£377,500108£3,495C81%
15 PALMER COURT
EX38 7NA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,00084£2,500C81%
29 CALF STREET
EX38 7BG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,00090£2,167D80%
49 DARTINGTON FIELDS
EX38 7DN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£230,00083£2,771C80%
23 CALF STREET
EX38 7BG · Semi-detached
May 2025£215,00099£2,172D79%
21 ALEXANDER PARK
EX38 7BZ · Semi-detached
May 2025£277,500110£2,523B79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address